Handy guide to sport on television this week 2022

A handy guide to the sport on television this week 2022

A Handy Guide To The Sport On Television This Week 2022

MONDAY (March 14th)

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 0.30am
ICC Women’s World Cup South Africa v England

CRICKET Sky Sports Mix from 4.55am
2nd Test, D3 Pakistan v Australia

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 8.20am
2nd Test, D3 India v Sri Lanka

SEE INDIA VS SL TODAY MATCH

SOCCER Premier Sports 1
Scottish Cup Quarter-final
7.45pm Dundee Utd v Celtic

SOCCER BT Sport 1
7.45pm Serie A: Lazio v Venezia

SOCCER LaLigaTV
8pm LL: Mallorca v Real Madrid

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League
8pm PL: Crystal Palace v Manchester City

RUGBY RTE 2, 8pm-9pm
Analysis Against the Head

GAA TG4, 8pm-9pm
Highlights Weekend’s league action

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 9.30pm
ICC Women’s World Cup Australia v West Indies

TUESDAY (March 15th)

CRICKET Sky Sports Mix from 4.55am
2nd Test, D4 Pakistan v Australia

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 8.20am
2nd Test, D4 India v Sri Lanka

HORSE RACING UTV & Virgin Media One, 12.50pm-4.30pm
Cheltenham Including the Champion Hurdle

SOCCER Sky Sports Football Red Button
Championship
7.45pm Barnsley v Bristol City
7.45pm Birmingham City v Middlesbrough
7.45pm Blackburn Rovers v Derby County
7.45pm Bournemouth v Reading

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Championship
8pm West Bromwich Albion v Fulham

SOCCER BT Sport 3
Champions League, Round of 16
8pm Ajax (2) v Benfica (2)

SOCCER RTE 2 & BT Sport 2
Champions League, Round of 16
8pm Manchester Utd (1) v Atlético Madrid (1)

WEDNESDAY (March 16th)

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 0.30am
ICC Women’s World Cup England v India

CRICKET Sky Sports Mix from 4.55am
2nd Test, D5 Pakistan v Australia

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 8.20am
2nd Test, D5 India v Sri Lanka

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 11.30am-12.50pm, 2.30pm-4.30pm
One-day race Nokere Koerse

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 12.50pm-2.30pm
One-day race Milano-Torino

HORSE RACING UTV & Virgin Media One, 12.50pm-4.30pm
Cheltenham Including the Champion Chase

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 1pm
2nd Test, D1 West Indies v England

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Bundesliga
5.30pm Mainz v Borussia Dortmund

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Championship
7.45pm Millwall v Huddersfield Town

SOCCER Sky Sports Arena
Championship
7.45pm Nottingham Forest v QPR

SOCCER Sky Sports Football Red Button
Championship
7.45pm Blackpool v Sheffield Utd
7.45pm Cardiff City v Stoke City
7.45pm Coventry City v Hull City
7.45pm Luton Town v Preston North End
7.45pm Peterborough Utd v Swansea City

SOCCER BT Sport 3
Champions League, Round of 16
8pm Juventus (1) v Villarreal (1)

SOCCER Virgin Media Two & BT Sport 2
Champions League, Round of 16
8pm Lille (0) v Chelsea (2)

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League
8.15pm PL: Arsenal v Liverpool

THURSDAY (March 17th)

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 0.30am
ICC Women’s World Cup New Zealand v South Africa

GOLF Sky Sports Mix, 10am-2pm
Royal Greens Saudi Ladies International

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 10.30am-3.30pm
South Africa Steyn City Championship

GOLF Sky Sports Golf Red Button, 11.30am
Sky Sports Golf, 3.30pm-10pm
Florida Valspar Championship

HORSE RACING UTV & Virgin Media One, 12.50pm-4.30pm
Cheltenham Including the Stayers’ Hurdle

CYCLING Eurosport 2, 1pm-3pm
One-day race Grand Prix de Denain

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 1.30pm
2nd Test, D2 West Indies v England

GAA TG4
Hogan Cup Final
2pm St Brendan’s, Killarney v Naas CBS
Croke Cup Final
4pm Ardscoil Rís v St Kieran’s, Kilkenny

SOCCER BT Sport 3
Europa League, Round of 16
5.45pm Red Star Belgrade v Rangers

SOCCER Virgin Media Two & BT Sport Extra
Europa League, Round of 16
5.45pm Galatasaray v Barcelona

SOCCER Virgin Media Two
Europa League, Round of 16
8pm West Ham Utd v Sevilla

SOCCER ESPN
Europa Conference League, Round of 16
5.45pm Rennes v Leicester City

DARTS Sky Sports Action, 7pm-10.30pm
Nottingham Premier League

SOCCER Amazon Prime
7.45pm PL: Everton v Newcastle Utd

SOCCER BT Sport 3
Europa League, Round of 16
8pm Eintracht Frankfurt v Real Betis

SOCCER ESPN
Europa Conference League, Round of 16
8pm Roma v Vitesse

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Arena
8pm SL: Wigan Warriors v Castleford Tigers

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 9.30pm
ICC Women’s World Cup Bangladesh v West Indies

NBA Sky Sports Arena
11pm Detroit Pistons @ Orlando Magic

FRIDAY (March 18th)

ATHLETICS BBC 2, 8.15am-1.15pm, 4.30pm-7pm
Belgrade World Indoor Championships

GOLF Sky Sports Mix, 10am-2pm
Royal Greens Saudi Ladies International

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 10.30am
1st ODI South Africa v Bangladesh

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 10.30am-3.30pm
Johannesburg Steyn City Championship

SOCCER BT Sport 2, 11am-11.30am
Draws Champions League Quarter-finals & Semi-finals

GOLF Sky Sports Golf Red Button, 11.30am
Sky Sports Golf, 3.30pm-10pm
Palm Harbour Valspar Championship

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 11.30am
Practice Bahrain Grand Prix

SOCCER BT Sport 2, 12.30pm-1pm
Draws Europa League Quarter-finals & Semi-finals

HORSE RACING UTV & Virgin Media One, 12.50pm-4.30pm
Cheltenham Including the Gold Cup

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 1.30pm
2nd Test, D3 West Indies v England

CYCLING Eurosport 2, 2pm-4pm
One-day race Bredene Koksijde

BOXING Eurosport 1, 4pm-7.30pm
Dubai Jono Carroll v Serif Gurdijeljac
Estelle Mossely v Yanina del Carmen Lescano

RUGBY Premier Sports 2
5.10pm URC: Bulls v Scarlets

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Bundesliga
7.30pm VfL Bochum 1848 v Borussia Mönchengladbach

RUGBY Premier Sports 1
7.35pm Glasgow Warriors v Edinburgh

SOCCER RTE 2
Airtricity League, Premier Division
7.45pm Drogheda Utd v Dundalk

RUGBY BT Sport 2
English Premiership Cup
7.45pm Newcastle v Leicester

SOCCER LaLigaTV & FreeSports
8pm LL: Athletic Bilbao v Getafe

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League
8pm PL: Wolverhampton v Leeds Utd

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Arena
8pm SL: Salford Red Devils v Leeds Rhinos

SATURDAY (March 19th)

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 0.30am
ICC Women’s World Cup India v Australia

ATHLETICS BBC 2, 8.15am-noon, 4.30pm-8.45pm
Belgrade World Indoor Championships

CYCLING Eurosport 2, 8.30am-4.15pm
One-day race Milan-San Remo

GOLF Sky Sports Mix, 10am-2pm
Royal Greens Saudi Ladies International

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 10.30am-3pm
South Africa Steyn City Championship

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 11.45am
Practice & Qualifying Bahrain Grand Prix

SOCCER BBC 1, noon-1pm
Previews Football Focus

RUGBY RTE 2
Noon URC: Lions v Munster

GOLF Sky Sports Golf Red Button, noon
Sky Sports Golf, 3pm-10pm
Palm Harbour Valspar Championship

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Championship
12.30pm Derby County v Coventry City

RUGBY LEAGUE Channel 4
12.30pm Warrington Wolves v Wakefield Trinity

SOCCER BT Sport 1
12.30pm PL: Aston Villa v Arsenal

SOCCER LaLigaTV
1pm LL: Alavés v Granada
3.15pm Elche v Valencia
5.30pm Osasuna v Levante
8pm Rayo Vallecano v Atlético Madrid

GAA TG4
Women’s Football League Semi-finals
1pm Dublin v Donegal
3pm Mayo v Meath

CRICKET BT Sport 2 from 1.30pm
2nd Test, D4 West Indies v England

RUGBY RTE 2 & BBC 1
Six Nations
2.15pm Wales v Italy

BOXING Eurosport 2, 4.15pm-7.30pm
Dubai Regis Prograis v Tyrone McKenna
Sunny Edwards v Muhammad Waseem

RUGBY Virgin Media One
Six Nations
4.45pm Ireland v Scotland

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 5.15pm
Joined Serie A: Inter Milan v Fiorentina

SOCCER BBC 1
FA Cup, 6th Round
5.15pm Middlesbrough v Chelsea

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Bundesliga
5.30pm Bayern Munich v Union Berlin

GAA RTE 2
5.45pm FL: Tyrone v Mayo

SOCCER ESPN
7.45pm Serie A: Cagliari v AC Milan

RUGBY RTE 2
Six Nations
8pm France v England

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Championship
8pm Fulham v Nottingham Forest

UFC BT Sport 1 from 8pm
London Alexander Drago Volkov v Tom Aspinall

NBA Sky Sports Arena
9pm Milwaukee Bucks @ Minnesota Timberwolves
Midnight LA Lakers @ Washington Wizards

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 9.30pm
ICC Women’s World Cup New Zealand v England

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.25pm-11pm
Highlights Match of the Day

SUNDAY (March 20th)

BOXING Sky Sports Action from 1am
New York Edgar Berlanga v Steve Rolls

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 7.30am
2nd ODI South Africa v Bangladesh

ATHLETICS BBC 2, 8.45am-10.30am, 3.30pm-4.15pm
BBC 1, 10.30am-noon
Belgrade World Indoor Championships

GOLF Sky Sports Mix, 10am-2pm
Royal Greens Saudi Ladies International

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 10.30am-3pm
Johannesburg Steyn City Championship

SOCCER BT Sport 1
11.30am Serie A: Venezia v Sampdoria

SOCCER BT Sport 2
Noon Ligue 1: Monaco v PSG

GOLF Sky Sports Golf Red Button, noon
Sky Sports Golf, 3pm-10pm
Florida Valspar Championship

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Scottish Premiership
Noon Dundee v Rangers

SOCCER UTV
FA Cup, 6th Round
12.30pm Crystal Palace v Everton

SOCCER LaLigaTV
1pm LL: Espanyol v Mallorca
3.15pm Celta Vigo v Real Betis
5.30pm Sevilla v Real Sociedad
8pm Real Madrid v Barcelona

GAA TG4 from 1.15pm
TBA Hurling League, Round 5
3.45pm FL: Dublin v Donegal

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 1.30pm
2nd Test, D5 West Indies v England

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 1.30pm
Sakhir Bahrain Grand Prix

CYCLING Eurosport 2, 1.45pm-3pm
One-day race Trofeo Alredo Binda

SOCCER BT Sport 2
2pm Serie A: Juventus v Salernitana
5pm Roma v Lazio
7.45pm Bologna v Atalanta

SOCCER BT Sport 3
2pm Ligue 1: Bordeaux v Montpellier
4.05pm Reims v Lyon

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Bundesliga
2.30pm RB Leipzig v Eintracht Frankfurt
4.30pm VfL Wolfsburg v Bayer Leverkusen
6.30pm Koln v Borussia Dortmund

CYCLING Eurosport 2, 3pm-4pm
One-day race Cholet-Pays de la Loire

SOCCER BBC 1
FA Cup, 6th Round
3pm Southampton v Manchester City

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League
4.30pm PL: Tottenham Hotspur v West Ham Utd

NBA Sky Sports Arena
7.30pm Memphis Grizzlies @ Houston Rockets
10pm New Orleans Pelicans @ Atlanta Hawks

SOCCER BT Sport 3
7.45pm Ligue 1: Marseille v Nice

GAA RTE 2, 9.30pm-11.30pm
Highlights League Sunday

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.30pm-11.05pm
Highlights Match of the Day 2

Avatar Of Psl 2022

PSL 2022

PSL 2022

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.